|
Our Media/Results from Horizon League Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Horizon League Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 1st 2014, 6:11pm
Website:Click here Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]
Horizon League Championships
Saturday November 1, 2014 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 61 Marcus Paulson SR Wis.-Milwaukee 24:39 4:58
2 2 3 Colin Creagh SR Detroit 24:45 4:59
3 3 81 Austin McLean JR Youngstown St. 24:52 5:01
4 4 14 Kyle Hauser SO Illinois-Chicago 24:55 5:01
5 5 8 Ben Kendell FR Detroit 24:55 5:01
6 6 55 Caleb Abfall SO Wis.-Milwaukee 25:05 5:03
7 7 32 Nathan Ziolko JR Oakland 25:05 5:03
8 8 11 Alex Bashqawi FR Illinois-Chicago 25:07 5:03
9 9 22 Jacob Bowman SO Oakland 25:08 5:04
10 10 78 Nick Gliha SR Youngstown St. 25:08 5:04
11 11 65 Adam Schueller JR Wis.-Milwaukee 25:20 5:06
12 12 67 Tony Sustachek JR Wis.-Milwaukee 25:24 5:07
13 13 9 Ryan Leahy SO Detroit 25:25 5:07
14 14 5 Derek Gielarowski JR Detroit 25:25 5:07
15 15 85 Ryan Sullivan FR Youngstown St. 25:34 5:09
16 16 28 George O'Connor SO Oakland 25:48 5:12
17 17 21 Andrew Bowman SO Oakland 25:49 5:12
18 18 86 Ethan Wilson SO Youngstown St. 25:52 5:13
19 19 20 Gunnar Sterne JR Illinois-Chicago 25:52 5:13
20 20 77 Alan Burns FR Youngstown St. 25:53 5:13
21 21 79 John Hutnyan SO Youngstown St. 25:54 5:13
22 22 44 Mitchell Bilitz FR Wis.-Green Bay 25:55 5:13
23 23 10 Austin Wigent JR Detroit 25:55 5:13
24 24 83 Jon Richmond SO Youngstown St. 25:57 5:14
25 25 19 Brixton Rill FR Illinois-Chicago 25:57 5:14
26 84 Eric Rupe SR Youngstown St. 26:03 5:15
27 26 6 George Holman SR Detroit 26:04 5:15
28 27 39 David Rutkowski SR Valparaiso 26:05 5:15
29 28 25 Tyler Delange SO Oakland 26:10 5:16
30 29 59 Joseph Morgan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 26:14 5:17
31 30 13 Marcus Garcia SO Illinois-Chicago 26:21 5:18
32 31 58 Garrett Miller SO Wis.-Milwaukee 26:23 5:19
33 32 60 Vince Paikowski SO Wis.-Milwaukee 26:23 5:19
34 33 18 Neel Patel SO Illinois-Chicago 26:25 5:19
35 34 43 Eric Bilitz SO Wis.-Green Bay 26:25 5:19
36 35 27 Cameron Karagitz FR Oakland 26:27 5:20
37 66 Kurt Sustachek JR Wis.-Milwaukee 26:30 5:20
38 36 29 Jacob Schenten FR Oakland 26:30 5:20
39 31 Alex West SO Oakland 26:32 5:21
40 37 4 Charlie Felton FR Detroit 26:32 5:21
41 38 40 Mike Salguero SR Valparaiso 26:36 5:21
42 82 James Nedrich FR Youngstown St. 26:37 5:22
43 39 15 Zade Kurdieh FR Illinois-Chicago 26:39 5:22
44 56 Gerrit Bruni JR Wis.-Milwaukee 26:40 5:22
45 80 Kyle Joynes JR Youngstown St. 26:41 5:22
46 12 Lucas Beltran SO Illinois-Chicago 26:45 5:23
47 40 72 Kameron Powell JR Wright State 26:49 5:24
48 1 Ylli Alla SR Detroit 26:55 5:25
49 41 34 Adam Bruno SO Valparaiso 26:57 5:26
50 42 38 Max Morello SO Valparaiso 26:57 5:26
51 26 Ty Dickinson FR Oakland 27:01 5:27
52 43 53 Andy Sorenson JR Wis.-Green Bay 27:05 5:27
53 44 36 Jesse Greenhagen SO Valparaiso 27:07 5:28
54 24 Matt Degraeve JR Oakland 27:09 5:28
55 45 68 Nick Durkee SO Wright State 27:17 5:30
56 30 Chris Scott SO Oakland 27:18 5:30
57 16 Cody Lee JR Illinois-Chicago 27:19 5:30
58 46 41 Dan Walters SO Valparaiso 27:23 5:31
59 47 48 Austin Gokey SO Wis.-Green Bay 27:34 5:33
60 64 Reed Schmidt JR Wis.-Milwaukee 27:34 5:33
61 23 Zach Chodnicki FR Oakland 27:36 5:33
62 48 49 Jacob Hamm FR Wis.-Green Bay 27:45 5:35
63 17 Ahmed Osman FR Illinois-Chicago 27:46 5:36
64 7 Miles Kelleher FR Detroit 27:50 5:36
65 49 74 Kevin Swartz JR Wright State 27:53 5:37
66 50 50 Erik Johnson FR Wis.-Green Bay 27:56 5:38
67 51 42 Collin Warke SO Valparaiso 28:01 5:39
68 62 Alex Sayles FR Wis.-Milwaukee 28:07 5:40
69 35 Nathan Gafkjen JR Valparaiso 28:08 5:40
70 52 76 Sam Williams FR Wright State 28:10 5:40
71 33 Bradley Adkins FR Valparaiso 28:13 5:41
72 53 45 Kevin Davis FR Wis.-Green Bay 28:21 5:43
73 54 73 Jonathan Steingass SR Wright State 28:32 5:45
74 55 69 Ian Kallay JR Wright State 28:41 5:47
75 37 Eric Loria JR Valparaiso 28:46 5:48
76 56 70 Andrew Lake FR Wright State 28:53 5:49
77 57 Ricardo Contreras FR Wis.-Milwaukee 29:11 5:53
78 52 Riley Shelton SO Wis.-Green Bay 29:15 5:54
79 75 Austin Szekacs SO Wright State 29:18 5:54
80 71 Cory Miles SO Wright State 29:25 5:55
81 54 Dalton Woodworth JR Wis.-Green Bay 29:26 5:56
82 47 Riley Garbe SO Wis.-Green Bay 29:41 5:59
83 46 Andreau Enderby SR Wis.-Green Bay 30:50 6:13
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 57 Detroit ( 25:17 2:06:25 1:10)
=================================================================
1 2 Colin Creagh SR 24:45
2 5 Ben Kendell FR 24:55
3 13 Ryan Leahy SO 25:25
4 14 Derek Gielarowski JR 25:25
5 23 Austin Wigent JR 25:55
6 ( 26) George Holman SR 26:04
7 ( 37) Charlie Felton FR 26:32
2. 59 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 25:21 2:06:42 1:35)
=================================================================
1 1 Marcus Paulson SR 24:39
2 6 Caleb Abfall SO 25:05
3 11 Adam Schueller JR 25:20
4 12 Tony Sustachek JR 25:24
5 29 Joseph Morgan SR 26:14
6 ( 31) Garrett Miller SO 26:23
7 ( 32) Vince Paikowski SO 26:23
3. 66 Youngstown St. ( 25:28 2:07:19 1:01)
=================================================================
1 3 Austin McLean JR 24:52
2 10 Nick Gliha SR 25:08
3 15 Ryan Sullivan FR 25:34
4 18 Ethan Wilson SO 25:52
5 20 Alan Burns FR 25:53
6 ( 21) John Hutnyan SO 25:54
7 ( 24) Jon Richmond SO 25:57
4. 77 Oakland ( 25:36 2:08:00 1:05)
=================================================================
1 7 Nathan Ziolko JR 25:05
2 9 Jacob Bowman SO 25:08
3 16 George O'Connor SO 25:48
4 17 Andrew Bowman SO 25:49
5 28 Tyler Delange SO 26:10
6 ( 35) Cameron Karagitz FR 26:27
7 ( 36) Jacob Schenten FR 26:30
5. 86 Illinois-Chicago ( 25:39 2:08:12 1:26)
=================================================================
1 4 Kyle Hauser SO 24:55
2 8 Alex Bashqawi FR 25:07
3 19 Gunnar Sterne JR 25:52
4 25 Brixton Rill FR 25:57
5 30 Marcus Garcia SO 26:21
6 ( 33) Neel Patel SO 26:25
7 ( 39) Zade Kurdieh FR 26:39
6. 192 Valparaiso ( 26:45 2:13:42 1:02)
=================================================================
1 27 David Rutkowski SR 26:05
2 38 Mike Salguero SR 26:36
3 41 Adam Bruno SO 26:57
4 42 Max Morello SO 26:57
5 44 Jesse Greenhagen SO 27:07
6 ( 46) Dan Walters SO 27:23
7 ( 51) Collin Warke SO 28:01
7. 194 Wis.-Green Bay ( 26:57 2:14:44 1:50)
=================================================================
1 22 Mitchell Bilitz FR 25:55
2 34 Eric Bilitz SO 26:25
3 43 Andy Sorenson JR 27:05
4 47 Austin Gokey SO 27:34
5 48 Jacob Hamm FR 27:45
6 ( 50) Erik Johnson FR 27:56
7 ( 53) Kevin Davis FR 28:21
8. 240 Wright State ( 27:45 2:18:41 1:43)
=================================================================
1 40 Kameron Powell JR 26:49
2 45 Nick Durkee SO 27:17
3 49 Kevin Swartz JR 27:53
4 52 Sam Williams FR 28:10
5 54 Jonathan Steingass SR 28:32
6 ( 55) Ian Kallay JR 28:41
7 ( 56) Andrew Lake FR 28:53
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 225 Tess Ehrhardt SR Illinois-Chicago 21:04 5:39
2 2 304 Anna Pompeo SR Youngstown St. 21:16 5:43
3 3 250 Jessica Richardson SR Valparaiso 21:28 5:46
4 4 272 Leah Holmes SO Wis.-Milwaukee 21:50 5:52
5 5 246 Elizabeth Bloy SO Valparaiso 21:57 5:54
6 6 260 Sarah Mauel JR Wis.-Green Bay 22:00 5:55
7 7 299 Michelle Klim SO Youngstown St. 22:16 5:59
8 8 213 Ashlyn Woods SO Cleveland St. 22:17 5:59
9 9 227 Lauren Lindholm JR Illinois-Chicago 22:18 5:59
10 10 215 Sydnie Fetherolf FR Detroit 22:19 6:00
11 11 240 Karli Keur SO Oakland 22:22 6:00
12 12 236 Ashley Burr SO Oakland 22:23 6:01
13 13 297 McKinsie Klim SO Youngstown St. 22:24 6:01
14 14 278 Annette Lemanski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:26 6:01
15 15 289 Alexandra Brown SO Wright State 22:30 6:02
16 16 214 Zeinab Baydoun SR Detroit 22:33 6:03
17 17 285 Samantha Woller SR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:35 6:04
18 18 238 Kendra Colesa FR Oakland 22:38 6:04
19 19 231 Stephanie Sanders JR Illinois-Chicago 22:43 6:06
20 20 239 Jenae Curley JR Oakland 22:46 6:07
21 21 286 Brittany Bailey SO Wright State 22:47 6:07
22 22 219 Taylor Smith FR Detroit 22:50 6:08
23 23 307 Brittany Stockmaster SR Youngstown St. 22:54 6:09
24 24 277 Jessica Laabs FR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:55 6:09
25 25 270 Dana Clausen JR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:55 6:09
26 26 305 Elizabeth Rogenski SO Youngstown St. 22:58 6:10
27 27 221 Sara Taylor SR Detroit 23:00 6:11
28 28 242 Sammy Mondry SO Oakland 23:01 6:11
29 29 229 Emma Preston JR Illinois-Chicago 23:03 6:11
30 30 293 Vanessa Hopwood JR Wright State 23:03 6:11
31 31 235 Abby Bringard FR Oakland 23:08 6:13
32 32 245 Dezzarae Arce JR Valparaiso 23:09 6:13
33 33 291 Jessica Doepker SO Wright State 23:10 6:13
34 34 269 Allison Anich SO Wis.-Milwaukee 23:12 6:14
35 35 232 Brittany Schwarz SO Illinois-Chicago 23:12 6:14
36 36 265 Breanna Suess SO Wis.-Green Bay 23:14 6:14
37 37 220 Devon Sutton SO Detroit 23:15 6:14
38 38 271 Claira Himmel SR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:18 6:15
39 39 244 Lauren Zens JR Oakland 23:22 6:16
40 279 Emily Schaal SR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:32 6:19
41 40 211 Marissa Ward FR Cleveland St. 23:40 6:21
42 41 200 Samantha Butterbaugh FR Cleveland St. 23:42 6:22
43 243 Lydia Stanley SO Oakland 23:43 6:22
44 42 298 Melissa Klim SO Youngstown St. 23:44 6:22
45 43 212 Katie Webb SR Cleveland St. 23:46 6:23
46 44 267 Rebecca Voss SO Wis.-Green Bay 23:49 6:24
47 283 Gayana Wanniarachchi JR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:50 6:24
48 45 248 Michelle Espino SO Valparaiso 23:53 6:25
49 241 Alana Koepf FR Oakland 23:54 6:25
50 46 296 Jessica Stewart FR Wright State 23:55 6:25
51 47 255 Sarah Frelich SR Wis.-Green Bay 23:56 6:25
52 48 233 Ellie Willging FR Illinois-Chicago 23:57 6:26
53 268 Austin Anderson SO Wis.-Milwaukee 24:00 6:27
54 49 251 Hannah Schilling JR Valparaiso 24:03 6:27
55 50 224 Lizzie Deutsch SO Illinois-Chicago 24:06 6:28
56 51 258 Erica Johnson SR Wis.-Green Bay 24:08 6:29
57 273 Brooke Jameson JR Wis.-Milwaukee 24:11 6:30
58 234 Rebecca Zaiter SR Illinois-Chicago 24:12 6:30
59 52 217 Jenny Ponkowski FR Detroit 24:17 6:31
60 53 295 Kristen Sevier FR Wright State 24:20 6:32
61 237 Kaitlin Catania SO Oakland 24:20 6:32
62 54 249 Kim Heiny FR Valparaiso 24:21 6:32
63 55 222 Samantha Zakalowski SO Detroit 24:27 6:34
64 56 263 Erin Schmitt FR Wis.-Green Bay 24:28 6:34
65 57 264 Taylor Stelter JR Wis.-Green Bay 24:30 6:35
66 281 Megan Tarlton SO Wis.-Milwaukee 24:31 6:35
67 254 Rachel Crites JR Wis.-Green Bay 24:33 6:35
68 256 Kayla Hucke SR Wis.-Green Bay 24:34 6:36
69 280 Samantha Stone FR Wis.-Milwaukee 24:37 6:36
70 284 Alexis Willems FR Wis.-Milwaukee 24:45 6:39
71 266 Lindsay Vandermause SO Wis.-Green Bay 24:48 6:39
72 58 209 Alanna Shamrock SO Cleveland St. 24:56 6:42
73 218 Sydney Shaw FR Detroit 25:00 6:43
74 59 252 Victoria Tamburrino SO Valparaiso 25:09 6:45
75 60 306 Ashley Smith SR Youngstown St. 25:12 6:46
76 257 Kimberly Hurst FR Wis.-Green Bay 25:24 6:49
77 223 Michelle Borycki FR Illinois-Chicago 25:25 6:49
78 61 206 Megan O'Keefe JR Cleveland St. 25:28 6:50
79 62 294 Kaitlin Ritter FR Wright State 25:32 6:51
80 262 Heather Plough FR Wis.-Green Bay 25:34 6:52
81 290 Lauren Comer SO Wright State 25:36 6:52
82 259 Heidi Langteau SR Wis.-Green Bay 25:42 6:54
83 288 Laura Benton JR Wright State 25:49 6:56
84 301 Megan Monte JR Youngstown St. 25:55 6:57
85 63 207 Erin Pavick SO Cleveland St. 25:58 6:58
86 230 Lili Ruiz FR Illinois-Chicago 25:59 6:59
87 292 Kiersten Hook FR Wright State 25:59 6:59
88 276 Paula Kuiper SO Wis.-Milwaukee 25:59 6:59
89 210 Sierra Swigert FR Cleveland St. 26:01 6:59
90 204 Emily Marshall FR Cleveland St. 26:22 7:05
91 287 Nicole Baumer SO Wright State 26:32 7:07
92 247 Sandra Dipauli FR Valparaiso 26:36 7:09
93 216 Jenna Hickson FR Detroit 26:45 7:11
94 203 Sarah Mallow SO Cleveland St. 27:05 7:16
95 202 Ashley Lydic JR Cleveland St. 27:25 7:22
96 303 Jessica Piertrasz FR Youngstown St. 27:33 7:24
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 71 Youngstown St. ( 22:22 1:51:48 1:42)
=================================================================
1 2 Anna Pompeo SR 21:16
2 7 Michelle Klim SO 22:16
3 13 McKinsie Klim SO 22:24
4 23 Brittany Stockmaster SR 22:54
5 26 Elizabeth Rogenski SO 22:58
6 ( 42) Melissa Klim SO 23:44
7 ( 60) Ashley Smith SR 25:12
2. 84 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 22:33 1:52:41 1:05)
=================================================================
1 4 Leah Holmes SO 21:50
2 14 Annette Lemanski SR 22:26
3 17 Samantha Woller SR 22:35
4 24 Jessica Laabs FR 22:55
5 25 Dana Clausen JR 22:55
6 ( 34) Allison Anich SO 23:12
7 ( 38) Claira Himmel SR 23:18
3. 89 Oakland ( 22:38 1:53:10 0:39)
=================================================================
1 11 Karli Keur SO 22:22
2 12 Ashley Burr SO 22:23
3 18 Kendra Colesa FR 22:38
4 20 Jenae Curley JR 22:46
5 28 Sammy Mondry SO 23:01
6 ( 31) Abby Bringard FR 23:08
7 ( 39) Lauren Zens JR 23:22
4. 93 Illinois-Chicago ( 22:28 1:52:20 2:08)
=================================================================
1 1 Tess Ehrhardt SR 21:04
2 9 Lauren Lindholm JR 22:18
3 19 Stephanie Sanders JR 22:43
4 29 Emma Preston JR 23:03
5 35 Brittany Schwarz SO 23:12
6 ( 48) Ellie Willging FR 23:57
7 ( 50) Lizzie Deutsch SO 24:06
5. 112 Detroit ( 22:48 1:53:57 0:56)
=================================================================
1 10 Sydnie Fetherolf FR 22:19
2 16 Zeinab Baydoun SR 22:33
3 22 Taylor Smith FR 22:50
4 27 Sara Taylor SR 23:00
5 37 Devon Sutton SO 23:15
6 ( 52) Jenny Ponkowski FR 24:17
7 ( 55) Samantha Zakalowski SO 24:27
6. 134 Valparaiso ( 22:54 1:54:30 2:35)
=================================================================
1 3 Jessica Richardson SR 21:28
2 5 Elizabeth Bloy SO 21:57
3 32 Dezzarae Arce JR 23:09
4 45 Michelle Espino SO 23:53
5 49 Hannah Schilling JR 24:03
6 ( 54) Kim Heiny FR 24:21
7 ( 59) Victoria Tamburrino SO 25:09
7. 145 Wright State ( 23:05 1:55:25 1:25)
=================================================================
1 15 Alexandra Brown SO 22:30
2 21 Brittany Bailey SO 22:47
3 30 Vanessa Hopwood JR 23:03
4 33 Jessica Doepker SO 23:10
5 46 Jessica Stewart FR 23:55
6 ( 53) Kristen Sevier FR 24:20
7 ( 62) Kaitlin Ritter FR 25:32
8. 184 Wis.-Green Bay ( 23:26 1:57:07 2:08)
=================================================================
1 6 Sarah Mauel JR 22:00
2 36 Breanna Suess SO 23:14
3 44 Rebecca Voss SO 23:49
4 47 Sarah Frelich SR 23:56
5 51 Erica Johnson SR 24:08
6 ( 56) Erin Schmitt FR 24:28
7 ( 57) Taylor Stelter JR 24:30
9. 190 Cleveland St. ( 23:41 1:58:21 2:39)
=================================================================
1 8 Ashlyn Woods SO 22:17
2 40 Marissa Ward FR 23:40
3 41 Samantha Butterbaugh FR 23:42
4 43 Katie Webb SR 23:46
5 58 Alanna Shamrock SO 24:56
6 ( 61) Megan O'Keefe JR 25:28
7 ( 63) Erin Pavick SO 25:58
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29243 views
|